Skip to main content
Free2 styles · 392 glyphs

Atkinson Hyperlegible Next

by Elliott Scott, Megan Eiswerth, Linus Boman, Theodore Petrosky, Letters from Sweden

Includes CSS kit + usage instructions
Click & Type to Test the Font
TYPE YOUR TEXT…

Waterfall preview

16pxThe quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog
24pxThe quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog
32pxThe quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog
48pxThe quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog
72pxThe quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog
120pxThe quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog

About this font

Atkinson Hyperlegible Next is catalogued as a sans serif family with 2 styles and 392 glyphs. Available weights in the catalog: 400. Recorded language subsets include Latin, Latin Ext.. The family is listed as variable. Embedded licence metadata credits Elliott Scott, Megan Eiswerth, Linus Boman, Theodore Petrosky, Letters from Sweden. The recorded licence is the SIL Open Font License, which permits commercial use subject to the licence terms included with the download.

#sans-serif#family#atkinson#hyperlegible#next

Family metadata

Catalog details are taken from the included font files and verified metadata rather than inferred from the font name.

Sans Serif2 styles392 glyphsVariable font

Recorded coverage

Weights

400

Language subsets

LatinLatin Ext.

Questions about Atkinson Hyperlegible Next

Is Atkinson Hyperlegible Next free to download?+

Atkinson Hyperlegible Next is listed as a free download. Always review the included licence before using it, especially for commercial projects.

Can I use Atkinson Hyperlegible Next commercially?+

Yes. The verified SIL Open Font License record for Atkinson Hyperlegible Next allows commercial use subject to the licence terms included with the download.

What styles and weights are available in Atkinson Hyperlegible Next?+

Atkinson Hyperlegible Next has 2 listed styles, with catalog weights 400. Use the live preview above to inspect the included files before downloading.

What characters does Atkinson Hyperlegible Next include?+

See the character map above for the glyphs included. Atkinson Hyperlegible Next lists 392 glyphs across 2 styles. Not every font includes every language or symbol, so check the map before using it for specific characters.

How do I install Atkinson Hyperlegible Next?+

Download the font, unzip it if needed, then install the .ttf or .otf file. The step by step guide below covers Windows, macOS and Linux, with mobile guides in the Help Center.

OpenType features

No declared OpenType features.

Language support

LatinLatin Ext.

Variable font

Character map

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
!
@
#
$
%
&
*
(
)
[
]
{
}
<
>
?
/
\
.
,
;
:
'
"
-
_
+
=

Recommended pairings

Tested combinations that read well next to Atkinson Hyperlegible Next.